Dr. Michael Lee Cariens

Dr. Michael L. Cariens

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1912119397

Dr. Michael L. Cariens DMD

Dentist

He is located at 332 Old Chapin Road in Lexington, SC 29072. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912119397. Appointment can be made via the phone number (803) 359-7752.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael Lee Cariens, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael L. Cariens.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $1313

Other

Other $1313

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 47 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Britta Lundgren Koehler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1427 Military Cutoff Road Suite 105 Wilmington, 28403, NC
Dr. Celeste Hiott Springer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1283 North Lake Drive Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Steven James Hutchinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 209 West Main Street Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Heyward Elliott Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 509 East Main Street Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Joshua Peyser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 203 North Lake Drive Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Mareem Ali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 5232 Sunset Boulevard Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Jack Crocker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2441 Mineral Springs Road Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Bryan K. Springer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1283 North Lake Drive Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. James B. Laney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1356 North Lake Drive Lexington, 29072, SC
Dr. Jillian E. Eaves
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 5551 Sunset Boulevard Lexington, 29072, SC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Michael Lee Cariens treat?

Dr. Michael Lee Cariens provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael Lee Cariens?

Dr. Michael Lee Cariens's office is located at 332 Old Chapin Road in Lexington, SC 29072.

Does Dr. Michael Lee Cariens accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael Lee Cariens accepts insurance.